You found the good link. 30 days free, not the usual 14.Claim it here
â€č Comparisons

GoHighLevel Alternatives (2026)

Eleven platforms people weigh against GHL, priced from their own pricing pages, with what to check before you switch.

What are the main GoHighLevel alternatives?

The platforms most often weighed against GoHighLevel are HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho CRM, monday CRM and Keap for CRM, ClickFunnels, Kartra and Systeme.io for funnels, ActiveCampaign for email and Vendasta for agencies. Each covers part of what GoHighLevel does and prices by user, contact or client account. GoHighLevel is $97, $297 or $497 a month with unlimited users and unlimited contacts.

In a July 2026 thread on r/agency, Gohighlevel pricing was reasonable at first but the usage fees really add up, an agency owner with 12 client accounts reports a monthly bill about 30% over budget after a year. The same post says clients like having one dashboard. Several replies ask one question, which is whether the agency passes usage on to its clients.

Threads like that one are where a search for a GoHighLevel alternative often starts. The reasons people give are the bill, the learning curve, or needing only one part of the platform. This page prices the 11 platforms people look at, shows what a team of five pays on each, and then takes each reason in turn with its fix.

If price is the reason you are looking, start with the GoHighLevel pricing breakdown, which covers the three plans at $97, $297 and $497 a month and every usage rate. For 15 platforms grouped by how they charge, see GoHighLevel competitors compared.

What do the main GoHighLevel alternatives cost?

Each name links to our full head-to-head comparison. Prices are per month in US dollars, read on 7 October 2026.

AlternativeWhat it isPublished priceWhat raises the price
HubSpotCRM, marketing and service platformFree for 2 users. Sales Hub $7 to $90 a seat. Marketing Hub Professional $800 with 3 seatsSeats and marketing contacts
SalesforceCRMStarter Suite $25 a user, Pro Suite $100 a userUsers
PipedriveSales CRM$14 to $79 a seatSeats
Zoho CRMCRMFree for 3 users, then $14 to $52 a userUsers
monday CRMCRM built on monday.com boards$12 to $28 a seatSeats
KeapCRM and automationFrom $299 with 2 users, then $39 a userUsers and contacts
ClickFunnelsFunnel builder$97, $197 or $297Workspaces, team members and contacts
KartraFunnels, email and memberships$59, $119, $229 or $549Contacts
Systeme.ioFunnels, email and coursesFree, $17, $47 or $97Contacts
ActiveCampaignEmail marketing and automationFrom $15 at 1,000 contactsContacts and users
VendastaWhite label marketplace for agenciesNo subscription fee, with a $99, $499 or $999 monthly minimum spendMinimum spend and team seats
GoHighLevelCRM, funnels, email, texting, calendars and automation$97, $297 or $497Usage, which is texts, calls, email and AI

HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zoho CRM, monday CRM and ActiveCampaign are shown at annual-billing rates, and Salesforce bills Pro Suite annually under a contract. The rest are monthly rates. HubSpot sells Sales Hub and Marketing Hub separately.

What does a team of five pay on each alternative?

Entry prices hide the number that matters, which is the bill at your team size. This is each platform priced for five people. Seat-priced CRMs are on their second paid tier, and the rest are on the lowest plan that lists five users.

Bar chart of the monthly price for five users on GoHighLevel and ten alternatives, from $85 on monday CRM Standard and $97 on GoHighLevel Starter to $500 on Salesforce Pro Suite
Vendor pricing pages, read 7 October 2026. GoHighLevel's $97 is the same for any number of users.
Platform and planHow it is pricedFive users a month
monday CRM Standard$17 a seat$85
GoHighLevel StarterFlat, unlimited users$97
Zoho CRM Professional$23 a user$115
Kartra Starter5 team members, 2,500 contacts$119
ActiveCampaign Enterprise5 users, 1,000 contacts$145
Pipedrive Growth$39 a seat$195
ClickFunnels Scale5 team members, 75,000 contacts$197
Keap2 users included, 3 more at $39$416
HubSpot Sales Hub Professional$90 a seat$450
Vendasta Professional$499 minimum spend, 5 seats$499
Salesforce Pro Suite$100 a user$500

monday CRM Standard comes in $12 under GoHighLevel at five seats. GoHighLevel’s $97 stays at $97 for ten users or fifty, and it covers the CRM and pipelines along with email and SMS marketing, funnels and websites, calendars, workflow automation and reputation management.

Two notes on the table. Systeme.io is left out because its pricing page sets plans by contacts and funnels. Keap’s figure is its $299 starting price with two users, plus three more at $39 each, and Keap’s price also rises with contacts.

FREE FOR 30 DAYS

Get your first month of GoHighLevel free

  • Every feature, on any plan
  • A full month, worth up to $497
  • Cancel before day 30, pay nothing
Claim my free month

Card required. Nothing charged for 30 days.

Join 2.2 million businesses already running on GoHighLevel

Which GoHighLevel alternatives have a free plan?

Three of the 11 publish one.

  • Systeme.io: a free plan with 2,000 contacts and 3 funnels. Paid plans are $17, $47 and $97 a month.
  • HubSpot: free tools for up to 2 users. Sales Hub Starter is then $7 a seat on annual billing, or $20 monthly.
  • Zoho CRM: a free edition for 3 users. Paid editions run from $14 to $52 a user on annual billing.

monday CRM has a 14-day trial and no free plan. GoHighLevel has no free plan either. Through our link the trial is 30 days, a card is required at sign-up and nothing is charged during the trial. Our GoHighLevel free trial guide covers the sign-up.

Why do people look for a GoHighLevel alternative, and what fixes it?

The same reasons come up in the Reddit threads we have read, and each one has a fix inside GoHighLevel.

The bill grows with usage

GoHighLevel bills texts, calls, email and AI as you use them, on top of the plan. In the r/agency thread above, the replies agree that each fee is small and that the fees stack. One commenter builds a 20% surcharge for usage into what clients pay.

The fix: rebill. The $297 plan passes phone, text and email usage to each client at cost, and the $497 plan lets you add a markup. The worked examples on our GoHighLevel pricing page put a lean agency on the $297 plan at about $328 a month and a growth agency at about $704, before any of it is rebilled.

The first weeks are steep

In Is GoHighLevel actually worth the hype, or is it all affiliate marketing?, a two-year user describes losing a full weekend to their first snapshots. In Anyone here using GoHighLevel long-term?, a long-term user says they use 10 to 15% of the features and that this covers everything their business needs.

The fix: build one workflow you need this month and stop there. A reply in Coming from HubSpot. Who actually recommends GHL? gives an agency the same advice, which is to pilot one client and map that client’s lead, quote and follow-up steps before moving everyone. Our GoHighLevel automation workflows guide lists the workflows to build first.

GoHighLevel snapshot template library with ready made templates for new sub-accounts
Ready made snapshots you can load into a sub-account, from our GoHighLevel demo account.

You only need one part of it

A business that wants a CRM and nothing else can buy one by the seat, and the first table shows those prices. The sum changes once a second or third tool joins the stack. Our Agency Software Cost Index models a solo consultant on eight separate tools at $260.99 a month. GoHighLevel Starter replaces six of them and the total comes to $132. For a three-person agency with about ten clients, fifteen tools at $1,060 a month become $718.

The fix: list every subscription you pay for today before you compare. The GoHighLevel cost calculator totals the plan and your own usage.

Support took too long

The fix: use the faster channels. HighLevel’s 24/7 customer support page lists live chat, Zoom sessions and a phone line. For anything beyond a basic setting, ask for a Zoom session so the agent can see your screen.

Email is landing in spam

The fix: set up a dedicated sending domain with SPF, DKIM and DMARC before you send. Our GoHighLevel email deliverability guide walks through the records.

What would you rebuild if you switched?

A subscription price is one part of the cost of moving. The rest is the work of rebuilding what already runs. Before you commit, list what you have in GoHighLevel today.

  • Contacts, tags and custom fields
  • Pipelines and the deals in them
  • Workflows, including reminders and follow-up sequences
  • Funnels, websites and forms
  • Calendars and booking links
  • Phone numbers and A2P 10DLC registration
  • Review requests
  • Courses and communities
  • Client sub-accounts and the snapshots behind them

Then price the new platform at your real team size and contact count, and add the tools you would run beside it. If you do decide to move, our guide to closing a GoHighLevel account covers what happens to sub-account data and the downgrade path that keeps data live at a lower cost.

Are there any GoHighLevel white-label alternatives?

Among the 11 platforms on this page, Vendasta’s pricing page lists a white label client portal. Vendasta has no subscription fee and sets a minimum monthly spend on its wholesale products. Starter has a $99 minimum and is co-branded with Vendasta. Professional has a $499 minimum, a one-year contract, five seats and a white label client portal. Premium has a $999 minimum and ten seats.

GoHighLevel’s $297 plan puts your branding on the platform for unlimited client sub-accounts, and the $497 plan adds SaaS Mode with rebilling at your own markup. Our GoHighLevel white label pricing page lists every cost, and the best white-label software for agencies guide covers the category.

Is Systeme.io a real alternative to GoHighLevel?

Systeme.io comes up as the budget option, and its prices are lower at the entry level. It has a free plan with 2,000 contacts, then $17 a month for 5,000 contacts and $47 for 10,000. Its Unlimited plan is $97 a month, the same price as GoHighLevel Starter.

At that $97, GoHighLevel Starter includes unlimited contacts and users, three sub-accounts, the CRM and pipelines, email and SMS marketing, funnels and websites, calendars, workflow automation and reputation management. Our GoHighLevel vs Systeme.io comparison goes through the two side by side.

How did we compare these platforms?

  • We read each vendor’s pricing page on 7 October 2026 in a browser and recorded the plan names, prices, billing terms and limits shown in US dollars. Where a page serves its prices to a plain fetch, we checked them that way too.
  • HubSpot’s figures also come from its Product and Services Catalog, because HubSpot sells Sales Hub and Marketing Hub separately.
  • We compared published prices and plan limits. This page does not score or rank the other platforms.
  • The Reddit threads were read on 6 October 2026. Each one is linked and summarised in our own words.
  • The stack figures are modelled personas from our Agency Software Cost Index, which was verified on 3 September 2026.

Vendors change prices often. If a figure here differs from the vendor’s page, the vendor’s page is right, and the date above tells you how old ours is.

Want to compare by category instead?

Everything above compares GoHighLevel with one platform at a time. If you would rather see a whole category side by side, our roundup guides include best CRM for agencies, best funnel builders and best email marketing tools.

PARTNER OFFER

Your first month of GoHighLevel is free.

Through our partner link you get 30 days on any plan, double the standard 14-day trial. Build something real before you pay a cent.

Claim my free month

Card required. Nothing charged for 30 days.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a free alternative to GoHighLevel?
Three of the 11 platforms on this page publish a free plan. Systeme.io includes 2,000 contacts and 3 funnels, HubSpot allows up to 2 users on its free tools, and Zoho CRM has a free edition for 3 users. GoHighLevel has no free plan and offers a 30-day free trial through our link.
Is there a cheaper alternative to GoHighLevel?
Some alternatives have a lower entry price. Pipedrive and Zoho CRM start at $14 a user, monday CRM at $12 a seat, ActiveCampaign at $15 for 1,000 contacts and Systeme.io at $17. Those prices rise with users or contacts. GoHighLevel is $97 a month with unlimited users and contacts, so compare the total at your own team size and list size.
What does a team of five pay on GoHighLevel and its alternatives?
Five users cost $97 a month on GoHighLevel Starter. On the prices each vendor listed on 7 October 2026, the same five cost $85 on monday CRM Standard, $115 on Zoho CRM Professional, $195 on Pipedrive Growth, $450 on HubSpot Sales Hub Professional and $500 on Salesforce Pro Suite.
Can HubSpot replace GoHighLevel?
HubSpot sells its sales and marketing tools as separate hubs. Sales Hub Professional is $90 a seat on annual billing. Marketing Hub Professional is $800 a month with three seats and 2,000 marketing contacts, plus a required $3,000 onboarding fee, and Marketing Hub Enterprise is $3,600 a month. An agency that gives each of ten clients its own Marketing Hub Professional account pays ten times $800, which is $8,000 a month. GoHighLevel includes its CRM, email, texting, funnels and automation on every plan from $97 a month with unlimited users, and the $297 plan covers unlimited client sub-accounts.
Is a standalone CRM like Pipedrive, Zoho CRM or monday CRM a GoHighLevel alternative?
For the CRM part of the job, yes. Pipedrive runs from $14 to $79 a seat, Zoho CRM from $14 to $52 a user and monday CRM from $12 to $28 a seat, all on annual billing. All three charge by the seat, so the bill grows with headcount. GoHighLevel includes its CRM and pipelines on every plan with unlimited users.
How much does Keap cost compared to GoHighLevel?
Keap lists a starting price of $299 a month with two users, additional users at $39 a month each, and required implementation services. GoHighLevel starts at $97 a month with unlimited users and no required onboarding purchase.
Is ClickFunnels an alternative to GoHighLevel?
Both start at $97 a month. ClickFunnels Launch includes 1 workspace, 2 team members and 10,000 contacts. GoHighLevel Starter includes 3 sub-accounts with unlimited users and contacts, and its plan covers a CRM, texting, calendars and automation as well as funnels.
Can ActiveCampaign replace GoHighLevel?
ActiveCampaign is an email marketing and automation platform priced by contacts and users, from $15 a month for 1,000 contacts and one user on annual billing. GoHighLevel includes email marketing on every plan with no contact tiers and bills sending at $0.675 per 1,000 emails.
Which GoHighLevel alternatives offer white label?
Vendasta lists a white label client portal from its Professional tier, which has a $499 monthly minimum spend and a one-year contract. GoHighLevel puts your branding on the platform from the $297 plan and adds SaaS Mode on the $497 plan.
What should I check before switching away from GoHighLevel?
List what you would have to rebuild: contacts and custom fields, pipelines, workflows, funnels, calendars, phone numbers and A2P registration, review requests and courses. Then price the new platform at your real team size and contact count, and add the tools you would need beside it.

Affiliate disclosure: this page contains affiliate links for GoHighLevel. If you sign up through them we may earn a commission at no cost to you. The other platforms’ prices come from their own pricing pages, listed under Sources above.

Start my 30-day free trial