You found the good link. 30 days free, not the usual 14.Claim it here
‹ Blog

GoHighLevel Email Pricing: Cost per Email in 2026

GoHighLevel email pricing is $0.675 per 1,000 emails on every plan, with no charge per contact. Monthly cost by volume, verification, limits and add-ons.

Ashley Kemp7 min read
app.gohighlevel.com
GoHighLevel email pricing: the cost per email, verification fees and daily sending limits
GoHighLevel email pricing: the cost per email, verification fees and daily sending limits

How much does GoHighLevel charge per email?

GoHighLevel charges $0.675 per 1,000 emails through LC Email, its built-in email service. That works out at $0.000675 an email, so 10,000 emails cost $6.75. The rate is the same on the $97, $297 and $497 plans, contacts are unlimited on all three, and email verification is optional at $2.50 per 1,000 checks.

Affiliate Disclosure: This page contains affiliate links. If you sign up via our links we may earn a commission at no cost to you. This does not affect our rankings. We test every platform independently.

PARTNER OFFER

Your first month of GoHighLevel is free.

Through our partner link you get 30 days on any plan, double the standard 14-day trial. Build something real before you pay a cent.

Claim my free month

Card required. Nothing charged for 30 days.

The figures on this page come from HighLevel's LC Email guide (modified 20 August 2026), its pricing guide (modified 22 August 2026) and gohighlevel.com/pricing. We read all three on 6 October 2026. Prices are in US dollars.

What does GoHighLevel email cost per month?

LC Email has one rate, $0.675 per 1,000 emails, with no monthly minimum and no tiers by list size.

Emails a monthCost
1,000$0.68
5,000$3.38
10,000$6.75
25,000$16.88
50,000$33.75
100,000$67.50
250,000$168.75

Take a local business with 2,000 contacts. Four newsletters a month is 8,000 emails, and its appointment confirmations and follow-up sequences add about 2,000 more. That is 10,000 emails for $6.75, on top of the plan. You can add your own volumes to our GoHighLevel cost calculator.

HighLevel's pricing page lists unlimited contacts and unlimited users on every plan, so the email bill follows what you send. A list of 50,000 contacts that you email once costs the same $33.75 as a list of 5,000 that you email ten times.

What counts as a billable email?

HighLevel's LC Email guide says all incoming and outgoing emails are charged, and that covers each To, CC and BCC recipient.

  • Outgoing email. Campaigns, workflow emails and one-to-one emails from the conversations inbox.
  • Incoming email. Replies and other mail received into the account.
  • Forwarded email. Billed at the sending rate of $0.675 per 1,000.

Charges are taken at the agency level. An agency can see each client's email usage under Billing in the agency settings.

What does email verification cost?

Email verification is $2.50 per 1,000 checks, or a quarter of a cent per address. It tests whether an address can receive mail before you send to it. HighLevel offers it on every plan.

Verification is optional. It is most useful on older or imported lists, where invalid addresses would otherwise bounce and pull down your sender reputation. Our email deliverability guide covers the rest of that work.

FREE FOR 30 DAYS

Get your first month of GoHighLevel free

  • Every feature, on any plan
  • A full month, worth up to $497
  • Cancel before day 30, pay nothing
Claim my free month

Card required. Nothing charged for 30 days.

Join 2.2 million businesses already running on GoHighLevel

How many emails can you send a day?

Every new sub-account on LC Email starts on a seven-day ramp. HighLevel raises the daily limit in steps so a new sender builds a reputation with inbox providers.

DayDaily email limit
1250
2500
31,000
42,500
55,000
67,500
710,000
8 onwards, shared domain25,000
8 onwards, dedicated domain550,000

The daily counter resets at midnight UTC. A sub-account without its own dedicated sending domain is treated as a shared domain, even when the agency has one, so add a dedicated domain to each client account that sends at volume. On a dedicated domain you can set the limit yourself up to 450,000 a day, and HighLevel asks you to contact support to go beyond that, up to the 550,000 ceiling.

Plan a large first campaign around the ramp. The limits for the first seven days add up to 26,750 emails, so a new account with 20,000 contacts can reach all of them inside the first week by sending in daily batches.

What do the email add-ons cost?

Add-onPriceNotes
Email verification$2.50 per 1,000 checksAll plans
Dedicated IP address$59 a monthOn the $297 and $497 plans
Your own SMTP providerPaid to that providerCan be connected at any time

A dedicated IP gives one sender sole use of an IP address and full control of its reputation. It suits high-volume senders, and every other account sends on the shared pool at no extra charge.

New accounts default to LC Email. HighLevel's guide confirms you can connect a third-party SMTP provider instead, and both options stay available side by side.

Can agencies rebill email to clients?

Yes. On the $297 Unlimited plan an agency can pass email usage to each client sub-account at cost. The $497 Agency Pro plan lets the agency add a markup. HighLevel charges the agency wallet first and then charges the client for what that client used.

Our GoHighLevel white label pricing page lists every cost an agency meets when it resells the platform.

How does email fit into the full GoHighLevel bill?

Email is the cheapest channel on the rate card. A text to a US mobile costs about 1.1 to 1.25 cents, which is the price of 16 to 18 emails. Put long updates and newsletters in email and keep SMS for reminders and replies.

Usage lineRate
Email$0.675 per 1,000
SMS (US and Canada)$0.00747 per segment plus carrier fees
Outbound calls (US and Canada)$0.0166 per minute
Local phone number$1.15 a month

The full list, with plan prices and AI add-ons, is on our GoHighLevel pricing page, and texting is broken down on the GoHighLevel SMS pricing page. For setup, sequences and templates, see the GoHighLevel email marketing guide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is email included in GoHighLevel?
The email builder, campaigns and automations are included on every plan. Sending is billed by usage at $0.675 per 1,000 emails through LC Email, on top of the $97, $297 or $497 plan price.
Does GoHighLevel charge per contact for email?
No. HighLevel's pricing page lists unlimited contacts on every plan. You pay for the emails you send and receive, at $0.675 per 1,000, whatever the size of your list.
What is LC Email in GoHighLevel?
LC Email is GoHighLevel's built-in email service. It sends and receives email for every sub-account without a separate provider such as Mailgun or SendGrid, and it is the default on new accounts.
Can I use my own email provider with GoHighLevel?
Yes. HighLevel's LC Email guide says a third-party SMTP provider can be connected at any time and both options remain available. You then pay that provider for sending.
How much is a dedicated IP in GoHighLevel?
A dedicated IP address is $59 a month and is available on the $297 Unlimited and $497 Agency Pro plans. It gives one sender sole use of an IP address.
What is the GoHighLevel daily email limit?
New sub-accounts ramp from 250 emails on day one to 10,000 on day seven. From day eight the limit is 25,000 a day on a shared domain and up to 550,000 a day on a dedicated domain.

Ten thousand emails cost $6.75 in GoHighLevel, and the rate holds on every plan. Start the 30-day trial, connect your sending domain and send your first campaign to see the charge in your wallet.

PARTNER OFFER

Your first month of GoHighLevel is free.

Through our partner link you get 30 days on any plan, double the standard 14-day trial. Build something real before you pay a cent.

Claim my free month

Card required. Nothing charged for 30 days.

DO THIS NEXT, FREE FOR 30 DAYS

The quickest way to know is to try it on real work.

  1. STEP 1Claim your free month
  2. STEP 2Rebuild one thing from this guide
  3. STEP 3Decide before day 30
Claim my free month

Free for 30 days from the day you start. Card required.

Ashley Kemp

Ashley Kemp

Featured in Forbes and Business Insider.

Ashley Kemp is a digital entrepreneur and perpetual traveller. Switched from ClickFunnels to GoHighLevel years ago and never looked back. Writing about what actually works.

Was this article helpful?

Share this post:

Related posts

Popular guides

Start my 30-day free trial